Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
C & E SERVICES, INC.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # 6N7DEJ8
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: C & E SERVICES, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0262666
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 1950 OLD GALLOWS ROAD, STE. 550
VIENNA, VA 22182
Formation Date: 10/24/1984

Other Names

Name Type Date
CHEMICAL & ENGINEERING SPECIALTY, INC. Fictitious 08/14/1991
CES, INC. Prior Legal 04/03/1990
Business Registration | Missouri (Foreign State)

Missouri Secretary of State Data updated January 20, 2013

Business Details

Name: C & E SERVICES, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: General Business
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Charter Number: F00667210
Status: Admin Dissolved Profit
Creation Date: 06/13/2005
Business Registration | Texas (Foreign State)

Texas Secretary of State Data updated April 17, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: C & E Services, Inc.See Business Report
Business Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Foreign Formation Date: 10/24/1984
Business Address: 1950 OLD GALLOWS RD STE 550
Vienna VA 22182-3970
SoS Filing Status: In existence
SoS ID: 0800221789
State Tax ID: 15413052281
Filing Date: 06/30/2003
Perpetual: Yes

Charter Names

Name Status Type Consent Filing No. Creation Inactive Expiration
C & E Services, Inc. In use Legal 06/30/2003

Associated Entities

No associated entities found.

Filing History

Filing Date Document No. Filing Type Effective Inactive Entry
12/31/2013 497694050001 Public Information Report (PIR) 08/24/2013 08/24/2013
12/31/2012 436571320001 Public Information Report (PIR) 08/10/2012 08/10/2012
12/31/2010 337632270001 Public Information Report (PIR) 10/29/2010 10/29/2010
12/31/2009 328876820001 Public Information Report (PIR) 09/21/2010 09/21/2010
12/31/2008 255799680001 Public Information Report (PIR) 04/29/2009 04/29/2009
12/31/2007 181073040001 Public Information Report (PIR) 08/06/2007 08/06/2007
12/31/2006 139319800001 Public Information Report (PIR) 08/05/2006 08/05/2006
12/31/2005 123100890001 Public Information Report (PIR) 03/31/2006 03/31/2006
07/15/2005 097723790026 Change of Registered Agent/Office 07/15/2005 07/18/2005
12/31/2004 061824220001 Public Information Report (PIR) 06/08/2004 06/08/2004
06/30/2003 036803320002 Application for Certificate of Authority 06/30/2003 07/08/2003

Know what the pros know about

C & E SERVICES, INC.

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report