Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ORORA NORTH AMERICA, INC. (USED IN VA BY: ORORA NORTH AMERICA)

California Corporation | Wysk # 33PP7W3
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ORORA NORTH AMERICA, INC. (USED IN VA BY: ORORA NORTH AMERICA)See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: CA
SCC ID: F139012
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 6600 VALLEY VIEW ST
BUENA PARK, CA 90620
Formation Date: 08/18/1999

Other Names

Name Type Date
AMCOR PACKAGING DISTRIBUTION, INC. (USED IN VA BY: AMCOR PACKAGING DISTRIBUTION) Prior Legal 06/03/2014
LANDSBERG (HENRICO CO) Fictitious 05/11/2012
LANDSBERG ENGINEERED PACKAGING SOLUTIONS (HENRICO CO) Fictitious 05/11/2012
AMCOR PACKAGING DISTRIBUTION (FOR USE IN VA: AMCORPACKAGING DISTRIBUTION, INC.) Fictitious 06/14/2010
AMCOR SUNCLIPSE NORTH AMERICA, INC. (USED IN VA BY: AMCOR SUNCLIPSE NORTH AMERICA) Prior Legal 06/14/2010
KENT H. LANDSBERG COMPANY Fictitious 12/20/1999
AMCOR SUNCLIPSE NORTH AMERICA (FOR USE IN VA: AMCOR SUNCLIPSE NORTH AMERICA, INC.) Fictitious 08/18/1999