Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
AMERICAN INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY

Louisiana Corporation | Wysk # JRQY4WB
State Registrations
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated July 29, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AMERICAN INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: LA
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 2301 HIGHWAY 190 WEST
DERIDDER, LA 70634
Status: Active
Secretary of State ID: C2172253
Incorporation Date: 07/27/1999

Transaction History

No Transaction History found.

Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Registration

Business Name: AMERICAN INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY See Business Report
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: NE
Principal Address: 2301 HWY 190 WEST
ATTN: CONTROLLER
DERIDDER, LA 70634
Filing Status: Active
Document Number: P18644
Filing Date: 03/30/1988
Business Registration | Missouri (Foreign State)

Missouri Secretary of State Data updated January 20, 2013

Business Details

Name: AMERICAN INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Insurance Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: LA
Address: 2301 Highway 190 West
DeRidder, LA 70634
Charter Number: O00002638
Status: Good Standing
Creation Date: 10/20/1992
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: AMERICAN INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: NE
SCC ID: F106825
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 2301 HIGHWAY 190 WEST
DERIDDER, LA 70634
Formation Date: 03/12/1991

Other Names

Name Type Date
AMERICAN INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY OF GEORGIA Prior Legal 01/31/1994