Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
AMERICAN STEEL AND ALUMINUM LLC

Delaware Limited Liability Company | Wysk # 7RD4FWK
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AMERICAN STEEL AND ALUMINUM LLC
Corporation Type: Limited Liability Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: T041959
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 27 ELM ST
AUBURN, MA 01501
Formation Date: 11/19/2009

Other Names

Name Type Date
AMERICAN STEEL AND ALUMINUM II LLC Prior Legal 03/02/2010
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Foreign State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: AMERICAN STEEL AND ALUMINUM LLC
Entity Type: Foreign Limited Liability Company (LLC)
Jurisdiction: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
ID Number: 271256627
Date of Massachusetts Registration: 11/23/2009
Status: Active
Principal Office: 27 ELM ST.
AUBURN, MA 01501

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
AMERICAN STEEL AND ALUMINUM II LLC Previous 02/23/2010
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: AMERICAN STEEL AND ALUMINUM LLC
Corporation Type: Limited Liability Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Entity Number: 3918339
Status: Active
Creation Date: 11/19/2009
Principal Place of Business: C/o Corporation Service Company
PA

Other Names

No other names found.