Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
Great Island Energy LP (USED IN VA BY: Gulf Oil Limited Partnership

Delaware Limited Partnership | Wysk # K7RW34G
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Great Island Energy LP (USED IN VA BY: Gulf Oil Limited PartnershipSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Limited Partnership
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: M005108
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 91 EVERETT AVE
CHELSEA, MA 02150
Formation Date: 02/03/1989

Other Names

Name Type Date
GREAT ISLAND ENERGY (HENRICO CO) Fictitious 02/02/2006
CATAMOUNT PETROLEUM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Prior Legal 10/27/2005
Gulf Oil Limited Partnership (FOR USE IN VA: Great Island Energy LP) Fictitious 10/27/2005