Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
MAGUIRE GROUP INC.

Delaware Corporation | Wysk # C3ADWDY
Business Registration | Texas (Foreign State)

Texas Secretary of State Data updated August 28, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: MAGUIRE GROUP INC.
Business Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Address: 225 FOXBOROUGH BOULEVARD
Foxboro MA 02035
SoS Filing Status: Withdrawn
SoS ID: 0006010606
State Tax ID: 10503182114
Filing Date: 11/14/1983
Perpetual: Yes

Charter Names

Name Status Type Consent Filing No. Creation Inactive Expiration
CE MAGUIRE, INC. Prior Legal 07/27/1987
MAGUIRE GROUP INC. Inactive Legal 11/14/1983 04/22/2004

Associated Entities

No associated entities found.

Filing History

Filing Date Document No. Filing Type Effective Inactive Entry
12/31/2013 514250730001 Public Information Report (PIR) 11/09/2013 11/09/2013
12/31/2013 553929450001 Public Information Report (PIR) 07/17/2014 07/17/2014
04/22/2004 058530650002 Certificate of Withdrawal 04/22/2004 04/30/2004
12/31/2003 073032240001 Public Information Report (PIR) 12/29/2004 12/29/2004
12/31/2002 030653300001 Public Information Report (PIR) 03/28/2003 03/28/2003
12/31/2002 034949800001 Public Information Report (PIR) 06/02/2003 06/02/2003
07/13/1990 000002986464 Change Of Registered Agent/Office 07/13/1990 07/13/1990
07/27/1987 000002986461 Application For Amended Certificate Of Authority 07/27/1987 07/27/1987
01/06/1985 000002986460 Change Of Registered Agent/Office 01/06/1985 01/06/1985
01/02/1984 000002986463 MAINTENA 01/02/1984 01/02/1984
11/14/1983 000002986462 Legacy Filing 11/14/1983 11/14/1983
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated August 26, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: MAGUIRE GROUP INC.
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 225 FOXBOROUGH BOULEVARD
FOXBOROUGH, MA 02035
Status: Surrendered
Secretary of State ID: C1141868
Incorporation Date: 05/19/1983

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
MAGUIRE GROUP INC. Active Legal 08/18/1987
CE MAGUIRE, INC. Inactive Legal 08/18/1987

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
07/09/2004 D0742362 Certificate of Surrender by Foreign Corporation
08/18/1987 A0337163 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: CE MAGUIRE, INC.
Business Registration | Connecticut (Foreign State)

Connecticut Secretary of State Data updated August 2, 2012

Business Details

Business Name: MAGUIRE GROUP INC.
Business Type: Corporation
Secretary of State ID: 0006987
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Address: 2080 SILAS DEANE HIGHWAY
ROCKY HILL, CT 06067
Status: Active
Incorporation/Registration Date: 03/24/1969
Business Registration | Georgia (Foreign State)

Georgia Secretary of State Data updated August 16, 2012

Business Registration

Business Name: MAGUIRE GROUP INC.
Business Type: Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Principal Office: 33 Commercial Street
Suite One
Foxborough, MA 02035-2854
Entity ID: 635754
Control Number: J250813
Status: Withdrawn
Registration Date: 06/07/1982
Business Registration | North Carolina (Foreign State)

North Carolina Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Maguire Group Inc.
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Secretary of State ID: 0088791
Status: Withdrawn
Formed: 02/06/1978
Principal Office: 33 Commercial Street, Ste 1
Foxborough, MA, 02035
Business Registration | Ohio (Foreign State)

Ohio Secretary of State Data updated July 30, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: MAGUIRE GROUP INC.
Corporation Type: FOREIGN CORPORATION
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Entity Number: 622779
Status: Dead
Principal Office: FOXBOROUGH BLVD
FOXBOROUGH, MA, 02035
Original Filing Date: 10/24/1983
Business Registration | South Carolina (Foreign State)

South Carolina Secretary of State Data updated October 1, 2013

Business Details

Name: MAGUIRE GROUP INC.
Business Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Corporate ID: 368530
Status: Dissolved
File Date: 03/27/1978

Names

Name Type
CE MAGUIRE, INC. Former
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: MAGUIRE GROUP INC.
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: F033020
Status: WITHDRAWN(VOL) (CORP)
Principal Office: 33 COMMERCIAL STREET
FOXBOROUGH, MA 02035
Formation Date: 02/04/1983

Other Names

Name Type Date
MAGUIRE, INC., CE Prior Legal 08/03/1987
Business Registration | Washington (Foreign State)

Washington Secretary of State Data updated December 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: MAGUIRE GROUP INC.
Business Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Incorporation Date: 10/24/1983
Duration: Perpetual
Status: Inactive
Expiration Date: 10/31/2002
Dissolution Date: 01/21/2003
Unified Business Identifier: 601120665