Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.

Tennessee Corporation For-Profit | Wysk # 48YFYJM
Business Registration | Tennessee (Home State)

Tennessee Secretary of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.See Business Report
Filing Type: Corporation For-Profit
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: TN
Principal Office: 111 SPEEN ST
STE 410
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701-2090
Mailing Address: 111 SPEEN ST
STE 410
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701-2090
Secretary of State Control Number: 000210574
Initial Filing Date: 12/30/1988
Status: Active
Standing - Annual Report: Good
Standing - Registered Agent: Good
Standing - Other: Good
Fiscal Year Close: January
Annual Report Due Date: 04/01/2015
Annual Report Exempt: No
Term of Duration: Perpetual

Charter Names

No Charter Names found.

Annual Report Filing History

Filing Date Annual Report Number Filing Type Effective Year
03/11/2014 04098029 Annual Report 2013
03/22/2013 03510968 Annual Report 2012
03/26/2012 02988275 Annual Report 2011
02/03/2011 02478177 Annual Report 2010
03/23/2010 02222265 Annual Report 2009
03/23/2009 00815366 Annual Report 2008
03/27/2008 00815365 Annual Report 2007
04/10/2007 00815364 Annual Report 2006
03/20/2006 00815363 Annual Report 2005
04/12/2005 00815362 Annual Report 2004
03/10/2004 00815361 Annual Report 2003
02/03/2003 00815360 Annual Report 2002
06/25/2002 00815359 Annual Report 2001
03/20/2001 00815358 Annual Report 2000
03/13/2000 00815357 Annual Report 1999
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated July 22, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.See Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: TN
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 111 SPEEN STREET SUITE 410
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Status: Active
Secretary of State ID: C2343710
Incorporation Date: 05/17/2001

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC. Active Legal 02/01/2005
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT CORPORATION WHICH WILL DO BUSINESS IN CALIFORNIA AS TENNESSEE SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT CORPORATION Inactive Legal 02/01/2005 02/01/2005
EXELON SERVICES FEDERAL GROUP, INC. Inactive Legal 02/01/2005

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
04/14/2006 Franchise Tax Board Reviver
02/01/2005 Franchise Tax Board Forfeiture
02/01/2005 A0583767 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT CORPORATION WHICH WILL DO BUSINESS IN CALIFORNIA AS TENNESSEE SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
02/01/2005 A0617628 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: EXELON SERVICES FEDERAL GROUP, INC.
Business Registration | Connecticut (Foreign State)

Connecticut Secretary of State Data updated August 2, 2012

Business Details

Business Name: AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Corporation
Secretary of State ID: 0723037
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: TN
Name in State of Incorporation: AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.
Business Address: 111 SPEEN STREET
SUITE 410
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Status: Active
Incorporation/Registration Date: 08/13/2002
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Registration

Business Name: AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC. See Business Report
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: TN
Principal Address: 111 SPEEN STREET, STE 410
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Filing Status: Active
Document Number: F00000000514
Filing Date: 01/28/2000
Business Registration | Georgia (Foreign State)

Georgia Secretary of State Data updated August 16, 2012

Business Registration

Business Name: AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: TN
Principal Office: 111 SPEEN STREET
Ste 410
Framingham, MA 01701
Entity ID: 1222683
Control Number: 0666232
Status: Active/Compliance
Registration Date: 08/17/2006
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: TN
Entity Number: 3087811
Status: Active
Creation Date: 08/07/2002
Principal Place of Business: % National Registered Agents Inc
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | South Carolina (Foreign State)

South Carolina Secretary of State Data updated October 1, 2013

Business Details

Name: AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: TN
Corporate ID: 560528
Status: Good Standing
File Date: 08/11/2009

Names

Name Type
AMERESCO FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, INC. Authority
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Ameresco Federal Solutions, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: TN
SCC ID: F152065
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 111 SPEEN STREET
STE 410
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Formation Date: 03/15/2004

Other Names

Name Type Date
EXELON SERVICES FEDERAL GROUP, INC. Prior Legal 09/20/2004