Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
MRV Communications - Boston Division, Inc.

Massachusetts Corporation | Wysk # 8GEQTVW
Business Registration | Texas (Foreign State)

Texas Secretary of State Data updated August 22, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: MRV Communications - Boston Division, Inc.See Business Report
Business Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Business Address: 295 FOSTER STREET
LITTLETON MA 01460
SoS Filing Status: In existence
SoS ID: 0007005806
State Tax ID: 10427378350
Filing Date: 08/11/1986
Perpetual: Yes

Charter Names

Name Status Type Consent Filing No. Creation Inactive Expiration
MRV Communications - Boston Division, Inc. In use Legal 01/21/2005
iTouch, Inc. Prior Legal 01/21/2005 01/21/2005
XYPLEX, INC. Prior Legal 08/11/1986 01/21/2005

Associated Entities

No associated entities found.

Filing History

Filing Date Document No. Filing Type Effective Inactive Entry
12/31/2013 522559630001 Public Information Report (PIR) 01/04/2014 01/04/2014
12/31/2012 453349770001 Public Information Report (PIR) 11/17/2012 11/17/2012
12/31/2010 356095000001 Public Information Report (PIR) 02/22/2011 02/22/2011
12/31/2009 323569010001 Public Information Report (PIR) 08/26/2010 08/26/2010
10/30/2009 281713091202 Change of Office by Registered Agent 10/30/2009 10/31/2009
12/31/2008 267938990001 Public Information Report (PIR) 07/21/2009 07/21/2009
12/31/2006 166113070001 Public Information Report (PIR) 04/05/2007 04/05/2007
12/31/2006 225834390001 Public Information Report (PIR) 08/18/2008 08/18/2008
12/31/2005 126802640001 Public Information Report (PIR) 04/22/2006 04/22/2006
01/21/2005 080267320002 Application for Amended Certificate of Authority 01/21/2005 01/21/2005
01/21/2005 080268070002 Application for Amended Certificate of Authority 01/21/2005 01/21/2005
12/31/2004 082538580001 Public Information Report (PIR) 02/12/2005 02/12/2005
12/31/2003 052953840001 Public Information Report (PIR) 02/05/2004 02/05/2004
07/31/2003 039207060833 Change of Registered Agent/Office 07/31/2003 07/31/2003
12/31/2002 028396700001 Public Information Report (PIR) 03/03/2003 03/03/2003
12/31/2002 028397510001 Public Information Report (PIR) 03/03/2003 03/03/2003
09/28/2000 000003068475 Change Of Registered Agent/Office 09/28/2000 09/28/2000
07/13/1990 000003068474 Change Of Registered Agent/Office 07/13/1990 07/13/1990
03/17/1989 000003068473 Application For Reinstatement 03/17/1989 03/17/1989
01/09/1989 000003068472 Tax Forfeiture 01/09/1989 01/09/1989
08/11/1986 000003068471 Application For Certificate Of Authority 08/11/1986 08/11/1986
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated August 22, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: MRV COMMUNICATIONS - BOSTON DIVISION, INC.See Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 300 APOLLO DR
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824-3629
Status: Active
Secretary of State ID: C3497382
Incorporation Date: 08/06/2012

Transaction History

No Transaction History found.

Business Registration | Connecticut (Foreign State)

Connecticut Secretary of State Data updated August 2, 2012

Business Details

Business Name: MRV COMMUNICATIONS - BOSTON DIVISION, INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Corporation
Secretary of State ID: 0820016
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Name in State of Incorporation: MRV COMMUNICATIONS - BOSTON DIVISION, INC.
Business Address: 300 APOLLO DRIVE
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Status: Active
Incorporation/Registration Date: 05/03/2005
Business Registration | Ohio (Foreign State)

Ohio Secretary of State Data updated July 30, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: MRV COMMUNICATIONS - BOSTON DIVISION, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: FOREIGN CORPORATION
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Entity Number: 745370
Status: Active
Principal Office: 295 FOSTER STREET
LITTLETON, MA, 01460
Original Filing Date: 03/21/1989
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: MRV COMMUNICATIONS - BOSTON DIVISION, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Entity Number: 2938838
Status: Active
Creation Date: 04/28/2000
Principal Place of Business: % Corporation Service Company
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: MRV Communications - Boston Division, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
SCC ID: F133598
Status: REVKD-AUTO AR/$ CORP-NO REPORT AND/OR FEES
Principal Office: 300 APOLLO DRIVE
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Formation Date: 03/14/2005

Other Names

Name Type Date
ITOUCH, INC. Prior Legal 01/18/2006
XYPLEX, INC. Prior Legal 01/18/2006