Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
Alere Informatics, Inc.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # 3F93VWW
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: Alere Informatics, Inc.
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0426396
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 2000 HOLIDAY DRIVE
SUITE 500
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22901
Formation Date: 04/21/1994

Other Names

Name Type Date
LABORATORY DATA SYSTEMS (CHARLOTTESVILLE CI) Fictitious 11/14/2012
LDS (CHARLOTTESVILLE CI) Fictitious 11/14/2012
MEDICAL AUTOMATION SYSTEMS, INC. Prior Legal 10/04/2012
ALERE INFORMATIC SOLUTIONS (CHARLOTTESVILLE CI) Fictitious 09/14/2012
ALERE INFORMATICS (CHARLOTTESVILLE CI) Fictitious 09/14/2012
THE EPSILON GROUP (CHARLOTTESVILLE CI) Fictitious 09/14/2012
MEDICAL DECISIONS NETWORK, INC (CHARLOTTESVILLE CI) Fictitious 03/24/2009
THE EPSILON GROUP (TEG OF VIRGINIA) (ALBEMARLE CO) Fictitious 01/12/2009
MEDICAL AUTOMATION SYSTEMS Fictitious 06/09/1995
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Registration

Business Name: ALERE INFORMATICS, INC.
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Principal Address: 2000 HOLIDAY DR, SUITE 500
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22901
Filing Status: Active
Document Number: F13000000938
Filing Date: 02/28/2013