Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
AHOLD U.S.A., INC.

Maryland Corporation | Wysk # 4MNTY9P
Business Registration | Tennessee (Foreign State)

Tennessee Secretary of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AHOLD U.S.A., INC.See Business Report
Filing Type: Corporation For-Profit
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Foreign Formation Date: 02/15/2000
Principal Office: 1385 HANCOCK ST
QUINCY, MA 02169-5103
Mailing Address: 1385 HANCOCK ST
QUINCY, MA 02169-5103
Secretary of State Control Number: 000398621
Initial Filing Date: 11/13/2000
Status: Active
Standing - Annual Report: Good
Standing - Registered Agent: Good
Standing - Other: Good
Fiscal Year Close: January
Annual Report Due Date: 03/01/2015
Annual Report Exempt: No
Term of Duration: Perpetual

Charter Names

No Charter Names found.

Annual Report Filing History

Filing Date Annual Report Number Filing Type Effective Year
03/20/2014 04136253 Annual Report 2013
04/12/2013 03597584 Annual Report 2012
04/06/2012 03040107 Annual Report 2011
04/04/2011 02618521 Annual Report 2010
04/02/2010 02273755 Annual Report 2009
03/30/2009 01608128 Annual Report 2008
03/14/2008 01608127 Annual Report 2007
11/22/2006 01608126 Annual Report 2006
04/07/2006 01608125 Annual Report 2005
06/17/2005 01608124 Annual Report 2004
04/06/2004 01608123 Annual Report 2003
04/25/2003 01608121 Annual Report 2001
04/25/2003 01608122 Annual Report 2002
Business Registration | Connecticut (Foreign State)

Connecticut Secretary of State Data updated August 2, 2012

Business Details

Business Name: AHOLD U.S.A., INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Corporation
Secretary of State ID: 0672742
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Name in State of Incorporation: AHOLD U.S.A., INC.
Business Address: 1385 HANCOCK STREET
QUINCY, MA 02169
Status: Active
Incorporation/Registration Date: 02/01/2001
Business Registration | Delaware (Foreign State)

Delaware Division of Corporations Data updated February 28, 2013

Business Details

Name: AHOLD U.S.A., INC.See Business Report
Entity Type: Corporation
Entity Sub-Type: GENERAL
Residency: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Incorporation Date: 02/28/2000
File Number: 3184195
Business Registration | Georgia (Foreign State)

Georgia Secretary of State Data updated August 16, 2012

Business Registration

Business Name: AHOLD U.S.A., INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Principal Office: 1385 Hancock Street
Quincy, MA 02169
Entity ID: 49647
Control Number: 0049647
Status: Active/Compliance
Registration Date: 11/13/2000
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Foreign State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: AHOLD U.S.A., INC.See Business Report
Entity Type: Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
ID Number: 000740335
Date of Massachusetts Registration: 02/01/2001
Status: Active
Principal Office: 1385 HANCOCK ST.
QUINCY, MA 02169

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
AHOLD U.S.A. HOLDINGS, INC. Previous 12/15/2005
Business Registration | North Carolina (Foreign State)

North Carolina Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Ahold U.S.A., Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Secretary of State ID: 0570105
Status: Current-Active
Formed: 11/13/2000
Principal Office: Attn: Legal Dept., 1385 hancock Street
Quincy, MA, 02169
Business Registration | Ohio (Foreign State)

Ohio Secretary of State Data updated July 30, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: AHOLD U.S.A., INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: FOREIGN CORPORATION
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Entity Number: 1191616
Status: Active
Principal Office: 6300 SHERIFF ROAD
LANDOVER, MD, 20785
Original Filing Date: 11/13/2000
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Ahold U.S.A., Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Entity Number: 2947707
Status: Active
Creation Date: 06/16/2000
Principal Place of Business: % CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | South Carolina (Foreign State)

South Carolina Secretary of State Data updated October 1, 2013

Business Details

Name: AHOLD U.S.A., INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Corporate ID: 42753
Status: Good Standing
File Date: 11/13/2000

Names

Name Type
AHOLD U.S.A. HOLDINGS, INC. Former
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Ahold U.S.A., Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
SCC ID: F141505
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 1385 HANCOCK ST
ATTN: LEGAL DEPT
QUINCY, MA 02169
Formation Date: 04/13/2004

Other Names

Name Type Date
AHOLD U.S.A. HOLDINGS, INC. Prior Legal 02/03/2006
GIANT FOOD INC. Prior Legal 01/16/2001