Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ALTRA HOLDINGS, INC.

Delaware Corporation | Wysk # P8XRPJJ
State Registrations
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated July 22, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ALTRA HOLDINGS, INC.See Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 14 HAYWARD ST
QUINCY, MA 02171
Status: Surrendered
Secretary of State ID: C2971942
Incorporation Date: 03/01/2007

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
06/16/2008 D0916580 Certificate of Surrender by Foreign Corporation
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Foreign State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: ALTRA HOLDINGS, INC.See Business Report
Entity Type: Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
ID Number: 000971974
Date of Massachusetts Registration: 02/25/2008
Status: Active
Principal Office: 300 GRANITE ST., STE 201
BRAINTREE, MA 02184

Names

No previous legal names found.

Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Altra Industrial Motion Corp.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: F184868
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 300 GRANITE STREET
SUITE 201
BRAINTREE, MA 02184
Formation Date: 01/21/2011

Other Names

Name Type Date
ALTRA HOLDINGS, INC. Prior Legal 12/04/2013