Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Massachusetts Corporation | Wysk # 9P3DHYT
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated April 15, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 132 TURNPIKE RD STE 210
SOUTHBOROUGH, MA 01772
Status: Active
Secretary of State ID: C0135148
Incorporation Date: 08/01/1929

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Active Legal 11/07/1997
STATE MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF WORCESTER Inactive Legal 08/13/1996 11/07/1997
STATE MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA Inactive Legal 08/13/1996

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
11/07/1997 A0008092 Certificate of Amendment NAME CHANGE FROM: STATE MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF WORCESTER
08/13/1996 A0479884 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: STATE MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA
Business Registration | Colorado (Foreign State)

Colorado Secretary of State Data updated November 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Business Type: Foreign Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Formation: MA
Incorporation/Registration Date: 12/05/1947
Status: Good Standing
Secretary of State ID: 19871056141
Business Address: 132 Turnpike Road
Southborough, MA 01772
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated July 17, 2013

Business Registration

Business Name: FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY See Business Report
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Principal Address: 132 TURNPIKE ROAD
SUITE 210
SOUTHBOROUGH, MA 01772
Filing Status: Active
Document Number: 805400
Filing Date: 08/14/1941
Business Registration | Georgia (Foreign State)

Georgia Secretary of State Data updated August 16, 2012

Business Registration

Business Name: FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Business Type: Insurance Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Principal Office: 132 TURNPIKE ROAD
Suite 210
SOUTHBOROUGH, MA 01772
Entity ID: 574257
Control Number: H860031
Status: Active/Compliance
Registration Date: 10/22/1938
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Home State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Entity Type: Insurance
Jurisdiction: Domestic
State of Incorporation: MA
ID Number: 041867050
Date of Formation: 03/16/1844
Status: Active
Principal Office: 132 TURNPIKE RD.
SOUTHBOROUGH, MA 01772

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
STATE MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA Previous 10/16/1995
STATE MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF WORCESTER Previous 09/16/1957
Business Registration | Missouri (Foreign State)

Missouri Secretary of State Data updated January 20, 2013

Business Details

Name: FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Insurance Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Address: 132 Turnpike Rd, Suite 210
Southborough, MA 01772
Charter Number: O00000264
Status: Good Standing
Creation Date: 03/27/1890
Business Registration | Nevada (Foreign State)

Nevada Secretary of State Data updated April 10, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Foreign Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Entity Number: C20147-2000
Nevada Business ID: NV20001371282
File Date: 07/27/2000
Status: Active
Date of Filing Status Change: 09/06/2013
List of Officers Due: 07/31/2014
Business License Expiration Date: 07/31/2014

Stock Information

Capital Amount: $10,000,000.00
Shares Issued: 1,000,000.00
Par Share Value: $10.00

Filing History

Action Type Document Number No. of Pages Filing Date Effective Date Comments
Annual List 20130587554-00 09/06/2013
Annual List 20120537316-50 07/31/2012
Annual List 20110524903-77 07/18/2011
Annual List 20100577757-81 08/03/2010
Annual List 20090701328-12 09/24/2009
Annual List 20080430315-96 06/24/2008 2008-2009
Annual List 20070527735-08 07/30/2007
Annual List 20060327884-40 05/22/2006
Annual List 20050274523-30 07/05/2005
Annual List C20147-2000-002 06/29/2004 List of Officers for 2004 to 2005
Annual List C20147-2000-003 07/16/2003
Annual List C20147-2000-006 10/16/2002
Annual List C20147-2000-004 03/25/2002
Annual List C20147-2000-005 08/13/2001
Annual List C20147-2000-007 10/09/2000
Foreign Qualification C20147-2000-001 07/27/2000
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
SCC ID: F001883
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 132 TURNPIKE ROAD
STE 210
SOUTHBOROUGH, MA 01772
Formation Date: 09/29/1920

Other Names

Name Type Date
STATE MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA Prior Legal 11/21/1995

Know what the pros know about

FIRST ALLMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report