Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ALLIANCE MANAGED SERVICES LLC

Delaware Limited Liability Company | Wysk # GWHK7K3
Business Registration | Texas (Foreign State)

Texas Secretary of State Data updated August 28, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ALLIANCE MANAGED SERVICES LLC
Business Type: Foreign Limited Liability Company (LLC)
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Address: 836 NORTH STREET
Tewksbury MA 01876
SoS Filing Status: Forfeited existence
SoS ID: 0704441123
State Tax ID: 32001155012
Filing Date: 12/11/1998
Inactive Date: 02/14/2003
Perpetual: Yes

Charter Names

Name Status Type Consent Filing No. Creation Inactive Expiration
GETRONICS ALLIANCE MANAGED SERVICES, LLC Prior Legal 12/14/2000
GETRONICS FIELD SERVICES, LLC Prior Legal 12/28/1999
WANG FIELD SERVICES, LLC Prior Legal 10/06/1999
ALLIANCE MANAGED SERVICES LLC Inactive Legal 12/11/1998 02/14/2003

Associated Entities

No associated entities found.

Filing History

Filing Date Document No. Filing Type Effective Inactive Entry
12/31/2010 346441790001 Public Information Report (PIR) 12/17/2010 12/17/2010
12/31/2009 307026060001 Public Information Report (PIR) 05/09/2010 05/09/2010
12/31/2008 281981290001 Public Information Report (PIR) 11/02/2009 11/02/2009
12/31/2007 199557550001 Public Information Report (PIR) 01/12/2008 01/12/2008
12/31/2006 141536790001 Public Information Report (PIR) 08/23/2006 08/23/2006
12/31/2005 122663380001 Public Information Report (PIR) 03/28/2006 03/28/2006
12/31/2004 077639380001 Public Information Report (PIR) 12/20/2004 12/20/2004
12/31/2003 049979350001 Public Information Report (PIR) 12/22/2003 12/22/2003
02/14/2003 027165037330 Tax Forfeiture 02/14/2003 02/16/2003
12/14/2000 000007196278 Application For Amended Certificate Of Authority 12/14/2000 12/14/2000
12/28/1999 000007196277 Application For Amended Certificate Of Authority 12/28/1999 12/28/1999
10/06/1999 000007196276 Application For Amended Certificate Of Authority 10/06/1999 10/06/1999
12/11/1998 000007196275 Application For Certificate Of Authority 12/11/1998 12/11/1998
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated August 26, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ALLIANCE MANAGED SERVICES LLC
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Type: Limited Liability Company
Mailing Address: 836 NORTH STREET
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Status: Canceled
Secretary of State ID: 200426510190
Incorporation Date: 08/20/2004
Business Description: TECHNOLOGY DEPLOYMENT

Amendments

Number of Amendments Filed: 1
Total Pages Filed: 5
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Registration

Business Name: ALLIANCE MANAGED SERVICES LLC
Business Type: Limited Liability
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Principal Address: 836 NORTH ST.
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Filing Status: Inactive
Document Number: M98000001566
Filing Date: 12/22/1998
Business Registration | Louisiana (Foreign State)

Louisiana Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: ALLIANCE MANAGED SERVICES LLC
Corporation Type: Limited Liability Company (Non-Louisiana)
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Charter Number: 34717433Q
Status: Inactive
Domicile Address: 1209 ORANGE STREET
WILMINGTON, DE 19801
Registration Date: 12/14/1998
Business Registration | Missouri (Foreign State)

Missouri Secretary of State Data updated January 20, 2013

Business Details

Name: Alliance Managed Services LLC
Corporation Type: Limited Liability Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Charter Number: FL0606575
Status: Term/Cancel
Creation Date: 08/19/2004
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ALLIANCE MANAGED SERVICES LLC
Corporation Type: Limited Liability Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: T015352
Status: CANC(VOLUNTARY) (LLC/LP/BT)
Principal Office: 290 CONCORD RD
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Formation Date: 12/14/1998

Other Names

Name Type Date
GETRONICS ALLIANCE MANAGED SERVICES, LLC Prior Legal 12/21/2000
GETRONICS FIELD SERVICES, LLC Prior Legal 01/10/2000
WANG FIELD SERVICES, LLC Prior Legal 10/19/1999