Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Massachusetts Insurance | Wysk # 7PKU4PF
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Home State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Entity Type: Insurance
Jurisdiction: Domestic
State of Incorporation: MA
ID Number: 000111646
Date of Formation: 03/15/1850
Status: Active
Principal Office: 225 WYMAN ST.
WALTHAM, MA 02154

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
ARKWRIGHT-BOSTON MANUFACTURERS Previous 03/20/1987
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated August 26, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Status: Surrendered
Secretary of State ID: C0157023
Incorporation Date: 01/19/1934

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY Active Legal 04/01/1991
ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY Inactive Legal 04/01/1991

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
04/01/1991 A0036325 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
04/01/1991 D0070116 Certificate of Surrender by Foreign Corporation
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Registration

Business Name: ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Filing Status: Inactive
Document Number: 808579
Filing Date: 06/01/1951
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Registration

Business Name: ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Principal Address: C/O FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO.
P.O. BOX 7505
JOHNSTON, RI 02919
Filing Status: Inactive
Document Number: 808581
Filing Date: 06/01/1951
Business Registration | Georgia (Foreign State)

Georgia Secretary of State Data updated August 16, 2012

Business Registration

Business Name: ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Business Type: Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Principal Office: PO BOX 9198
WALTHAM, MA 02454-9198
Entity ID: 565462
Control Number: H851172
Status: Automated Administrative Dissolution
Registration Date: 09/27/1950
Business Registration | Missouri (Foreign State)

Missouri Secretary of State Data updated January 20, 2013

Business Details

Name: ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Corporation Type: Insurance Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Charter Number: O00000722
Status: Merged
Creation Date: 07/15/1935
Business Registration | Tennessee (Foreign State)

Tennessee Secretary of State Data updated August 21, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Filing Type: Corporation For-Profit
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Foreign Formation Date: 09/19/1934
Principal Office: 225 WYMAN STREET
P O BOX 9198
WALTHAM, MA 02254-9198
Mailing Address: 225 WYMAN STREET
P O BOX 9198
WALTHAM, MA 02254-9198
Secretary of State Control Number: 000035546
Initial Filing Date: 09/19/1934
Status: Inactive - Revoked (Administrative)
Inactive Date: 09/15/2000
Standing - Annual Report: Delinquent
Standing - Registered Agent: Good
Standing - Other: Good
Fiscal Year Close: January
Annual Report Due Date: 04/01/2000
Annual Report Exempt: No
Term of Duration: Perpetual

Charter Names

No Charter Names found.

Annual Report Filing History

Filing Date Annual Report Number Filing Type Effective Year
04/06/1999 00187463 Annual Report 1998
02/03/1998 00187462 Annual Report 1997
03/19/1997 00187461 Annual Report 1996
02/06/1996 00187460 Annual Report 1995
01/18/1995 00187459 Annual Report 1994
03/07/1994 00187458 Annual Report 1993
03/17/1993 00187457 Annual Report 1992
03/05/1992 00187456 Annual Report 1991
02/11/1991 00187455 Annual Report 1990
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ARKWRIGHT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
SCC ID: F008204
Status: MERGED
Principal Office: 225 WYMAN ST
PO BOX 9198
WALTHAM, MA 02454-9198
Formation Date: 01/18/1949

Other Names

Name Type Date
ARKWRIGHT-BOSTON MANUFACTURERS MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY Prior Legal 05/20/1987