Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ARDENCE, INC.

Massachusetts Domestic Profit Corporation | Wysk # TL868YY
State Registrations
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Home State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: ARDENCE, INC.
Entity Type: Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction: Domestic
State of Incorporation: MA
ID Number: 042717856
Date of Formation: 11/07/1980
Status: Merged
Principal Office: 14 CROSBY DRIVE
BEDFORD, MA 01730

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
VENTURCOM, INC. Previous 01/18/2005
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: Ardence, Inc.
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
SCC ID: F142711
Status: REVKD-AUTO AR/$ CORP-NO REPORT AND/OR FEES
Principal Office: 266 2ND AVENUE
WALTHAM, MA 02451
Formation Date: 06/02/2000

Other Names

Name Type Date
VENTURCOM, INC. Prior Legal 03/30/2005