Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
SUN LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY (U.S.)

Connecticut Corporation | Wysk # BGU43QD
State Registrations
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated July 22, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: SUN LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY (U.S.)See Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: CT
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: ONE SUN LIFE EXECUTIVE PARK
WELLESLEY HILLS, MA 02481
Status: Active
Secretary of State ID: C2352291
Incorporation Date: 07/17/2001

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
SUN LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY (U.S.) Active Legal 10/19/2007
GENWORTH LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY Inactive Legal 03/15/2006 10/19/2007
GE GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY Inactive Legal 03/15/2006

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
06/06/2008 R0045389 Agent Resigned
10/19/2007 A0667936 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: GENWORTH LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY
03/15/2006 A0641682 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: GE GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
Business Registration | Connecticut (Home State)

Connecticut Secretary of State Data updated August 2, 2012

Business Details

Business Name: SUN LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY (U.S.)See Business Report
Business Type: Insurance
Secretary of State ID: 0265215
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: CT
Business Address: 100 BRIGHT MEADOW BOULEVARD
ENFIELD, CT 06083-1900
Status: Active
Incorporation/Registration Date: 09/12/1991
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Sun Life and Health Insurance Company (U.S.)See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: CT
SCC ID: F037061
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: ONE SUN LIFE EXECUTIVE PARK
WELLESLEY HILLS, MA 02481
Formation Date: 08/19/1980

Other Names

Name Type Date
GENWORTH LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY Prior Legal 12/01/2007
GE GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY Prior Legal 03/24/2006
PHOENIX AMERICAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Prior Legal 01/01/2001
PHOENIX LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Prior Legal 11/09/1982