Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
SUN LIFE FINANCIAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

Delaware Corporation | Wysk # JVQ3WUX
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated July 17, 2013

Business Registration

Business Name: SUN LIFE FINANCIAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC. See Business Report
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Principal Address: ONE SUN LIFE EXECUTIVE PARK
SC 2335
WELLESLEY HILLS, MA 02481
Filing Status: Active
Document Number: 835382
Filing Date: 11/12/1975
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Foreign State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: SUN LIFE FINANCIAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC.See Business Report
Entity Type: Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
ID Number: 042470476
Date of Massachusetts Registration: 12/10/1970
Status: Active
Principal Office: 1 SUN LIFE EXECUTIVE PARK
WELLESLEY HILLS, MA 02481

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
MFS/SUN LIFE FINANCIAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC. Previous 02/07/2005
SUN LIFE OF CANADA (U.S.) DISTRIBUTORS, INC. Previous 01/02/2003
SUN INVESTMENT SERVICES COMPAN Previous 10/08/1997
SUNCAN EQUITY SERVICES COMPANY Previous 11/05/1985
Business Registration | Missouri (Foreign State)

Missouri Secretary of State Data updated January 20, 2013

Business Details

Name: SUN LIFE FINANCIAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: General Business
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Address: Two Copley Place, Suite 700
Boston, MA 02116
Charter Number: F00145360
Status: Good Standing
Creation Date: 12/11/1970
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: SUN LIFE FINANCIAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Entity Number: 347891
Status: Active
Creation Date: 12/11/1970
Registered Office: % Ct Corporation System
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | South Carolina (Foreign State)

South Carolina Secretary of State Data updated October 1, 2013

Business Details

Name: SUN LIFE FINANCIAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Corporate ID: 552000
Status: Good Standing
File Date: 05/05/2009

Names

Name Type
SUN LIFE FINANCIAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC. Authority
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Sun Life Financial Distributors, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: F024532
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: ONE SUN LIFE EXECUTIVE PARK
WELLESLEY HILLS, MA 02481
Formation Date: 11/29/1971

Other Names

Name Type Date
MFS/SUN LIFE FINANCIAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC. Prior Legal 01/05/2005
SUN LIFE OF CANADA (U.S.) DISTRIBUTORS, INC. Prior Legal 01/01/2003
SUN INVESTMENT SERVICES COMPANY Prior Legal 10/24/1997
SUNCAN EQUITY SERVICES COMPANY Prior Legal 10/31/1985

Know what the pros know about

SUN LIFE FINANCIAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report