Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
KEYPORT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Rhode Island Corporation | Wysk # N8YD8YX
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated April 15, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: KEYPORT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: RI
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: ONE SUN LIFE EXECUTIVE PARK
WELLESLEY HILLS, MA 02481
Status: Surrendered
Secretary of State ID: C0511328
Incorporation Date: 06/27/1966

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
KEYPORT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Active Legal 01/31/1991
KEYSTONE PROVIDENT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Inactive Legal 01/31/1991

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
01/02/2004 D0722077 Certificate of Surrender by Foreign Corporation
01/31/1991 A0398374 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: KEYSTONE PROVIDENT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated July 17, 2013

Business Registration

Business Name: KEYPORT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY See Business Report
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: RI
Principal Address: SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA (U.S)
ONE SUN LIFE EXECUTIVE PARK
WELLESLEY HILLS, MA 02481
Filing Status: Involuntary Dissolution by SOC
Document Number: 823708
Filing Date: 11/24/1969
Business Registration | Georgia (Foreign State)

Georgia Secretary of State Data updated August 16, 2012

Business Registration

Business Name: KEYPORT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Business Type: Insurance Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: RI
Principal Office: ONE SUNE LIFE EXECUTIVE PK
WELLESLEY HILLS, MA 02481
Entity ID: 733703
Control Number: J717982
Status: Active/Noncompliance
Registration Date: 10/31/1972
Business Registration | Missouri (Foreign State)

Missouri Secretary of State Data updated January 20, 2013

Business Details

Name: KEYPORT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Insurance Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: RI
Charter Number: O00001534
Status: Withdrawn by Merger
Creation Date: 12/31/1969
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: KEYPORT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: RI
SCC ID: F022088
Status: MERGED
Principal Office: 695 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGHWAY
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Formation Date: 11/20/1969

Other Names

Name Type Date
KEYSTONE PROVIDENT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Prior Legal 01/01/1991

Know what the pros know about

KEYPORT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report