Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ACLARA SOFTWARE INC.

Massachusetts Domestic Profit Corporation | Wysk # VXUT7U6
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Home State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: ACLARA SOFTWARE INC.
Entity Type: Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction: Domestic
State of Incorporation: MA
ID Number: 043373973
Date of Formation: 05/19/1997
Status: Merged
Principal Office: 16 LAUREL AVE.
WELLESLEY, MA 02481

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
NEXUS ENERGY SOFTWARE, INC. Previous 01/25/2008
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Registration

Business Name: ACLARA SOFTWARE INC.
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Principal Address: 9900A CLAYTON ROAD
ST. LOUIS, MO 63124
Filing Status: Inactive
Document Number: F11000003462
Filing Date: 08/26/2011
Business Registration | Georgia (Foreign State)

Georgia Secretary of State Data updated August 16, 2012

Business Registration

Business Name: ACLARA SOFTWARE INC.
Business Type: Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Principal Office: 9900-A CLAYTON ROAD
St. Louis, MO 63124
Entity ID: 1418069
Control Number: 08016495
Status: Withdrawn
Registration Date: 02/25/2008
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Aclara Software Inc.
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
Entity Number: 3062237
Status: Cancelled
Creation Date: 03/28/2002
Principal Place of Business: % Corporation Service Company
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: Aclara Software Inc.
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MA
SCC ID: F172297
Status: WITHDRAWN(VOL) (CORP)
Principal Office: 16 LAUREL AVENUE
STE 100
WELLESLEY, MA 02481
Formation Date: 10/02/2007

Other Names

Name Type Date
NEXUS (FAIRFAX CO) Fictitious 05/14/2008
NEXUS ENERGY SOFTWARE (FAIRFAX CO) Fictitious 05/14/2008
NEXUS ENERGY SOFTWARE, INC. Prior Legal 02/27/2008