Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ACCELLENT INC.

Maryland Corporation | Wysk # 3PYH4UN
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated July 29, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ACCELLENT INC.See Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 100 FORDHAM RD
BLD C
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Status: Active
Secretary of State ID: C2333713
Incorporation Date: 02/27/2001

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
ACCELLENT INC. Active Legal 11/23/2005
UTI CORPORATION WHICH WILL DO BUSINESS IN CALIFORNIA AS MARYLAND UTI CORPORATION Inactive Legal 11/23/2005

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
11/23/2005 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation A0622168 ADDED THIS DATE
11/23/2005 A0622168 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: UTI CORPORATION WHICH WILL DO BUSINESS IN CALIFORNIA AS MARYLAND UTI CORPORATION
Business Registration | Connecticut (Foreign State)

Connecticut Secretary of State Data updated August 2, 2012

Business Details

Business Name: ACCELLENT INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Corporation
Secretary of State ID: 0674830
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Name in State of Incorporation: ACCELLENT INC.
Business Address: 100 FORDHAM ROAD
BUILDING C
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Status: Active
Incorporation/Registration Date: 02/27/2001
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Registration

Business Name: ACCELLENT INC. See Business Report
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Principal Address: 300 EAST LOMBARD STREET
BALTIMORE, MD 21202
Filing Status: Inactive
Document Number: F01000001191
Filing Date: 02/27/2001
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: ACCELLENT INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Entity Number: 2991148
Status: Active
Creation Date: 02/27/2001
Principal Place of Business: % CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: ACCELLENT INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
SCC ID: F146212
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 100 FORDHAM ROAD
BLDG C
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Formation Date: 02/28/2001

Other Names

Name Type Date
UTI CORPORATION Prior Legal 01/05/2005