Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
CERAMIC ART COMPANY, INC.

New Jersey Corporation | Wysk # 8KX3P7N
Business Registration | Tennessee (Foreign State)

Tennessee Secretary of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: CERAMIC ART COMPANY, INC.See Business Report
Filing Type: Corporation For-Profit
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: NJ
Foreign Formation Date: 11/22/1983
Principal Office: 1414 RADCLIFFE ST
BRISTOL, PA 19007-5496
Mailing Address: 1414 RADCLIFFE
BRISTOL, PA 19007-5496
Secretary of State Control Number: 000135500
Initial Filing Date: 11/22/1983
Status: Inactive - Revoked (Administrative)
Inactive Date: 12/07/2010
Standing - Annual Report: Delinquent
Standing - Registered Agent: Good
Standing - Other: Good
Fiscal Year Close: January
Annual Report Due Date: 08/01/2010
Annual Report Exempt: No
Term of Duration: Perpetual

Charter Names

No Charter Names found.

Annual Report Filing History

Filing Date Annual Report Number Filing Type Effective Year
05/11/2009 00562624 Annual Report 2009
11/14/2008 00562623 Annual Report 2008
06/05/2007 00562622 Annual Report 2007
05/12/2006 00562621 Annual Report 2006
04/19/2005 00562620 Annual Report 2005
07/13/2004 00562619 Annual Report 2004
05/20/2003 00562618 Annual Report 2003
04/29/2002 00562617 Annual Report 2002
04/23/2001 00562616 Annual Report 2001
05/08/2000 00562615 Annual Report 2000
Business Registration | North Carolina (Foreign State)

North Carolina Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Ceramic Art Company, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: NJ
Secretary of State ID: 0084484
Status: Revoked
Formed: 12/14/1983
Principal Office: 1414 Radcliffe Street
Bristol, PA, 19007
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Ceramic Art Company, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: NJ
Entity Number: 791383
Status: Active
Creation Date: 12/05/1983
Principal Place of Business: % C T Corporation System
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Ceramic Art Company, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: NJ
SCC ID: F052508
Status: REVKD-AUTO AR/$ CORP-NO REPORT AND/OR FEES
Principal Office: 1414 RADCLIFFE ST
BRISTOL, PA 19007-5496
Formation Date: 10/30/1986

Other Names

Name Type Date
LENOX, INCORPORATED Prior Legal 05/15/2009