Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
LOEWEN (VIRGINIA), INC.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # GAJ7V9X
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: LOEWEN (VIRGINIA), INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0078688
Status: CONVERTED
Principal Office: C/O CORNERSTONE FAMILY SERVICES INC
155 RITTENHOUSE CIRCLE
BRISTOL, PA 19007
Formation Date: 09/04/1957

Other Names

Name Type Date
POWELL VALLEY MEMORIAL GARDENS, INCORPORATED Prior Legal 07/31/1995