Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
LENOX CORPORATION

Delaware Corporation | Wysk # M36U9EL
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated July 29, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: LENOX CORPORATIONSee Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 1414 RADCLIFFE STREET
BRISTOL, PA 19007-5496
Status: Active
Secretary of State ID: C3191630
Incorporation Date: 03/12/2009

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
LENOX CORPORATION Active Legal 04/14/2009
LDG-DELAWARE OPCO, INC. Inactive Legal 04/14/2009

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
04/14/2009 A0690266 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: LDG-DELAWARE OPCO, INC.
Business Registration | North Carolina (Foreign State)

North Carolina Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Lenox CorporationSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Secretary of State ID: 1088350
Status: Current-Active
Formed: 03/13/2009
Principal Office: 1414 Radcliffe Street
Bristol, PA, 19007-5496
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Lenox CorporationSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Entity Number: 3868635
Status: Active
Creation Date: 03/13/2009
Principal Place of Business: C/o CT Corporation System
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | South Carolina (Foreign State)

South Carolina Secretary of State Data updated October 1, 2013

Business Details

Name: LENOX CORPORATIONSee Business Report
Business Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Corporate ID: 547349
Status: Good Standing
File Date: 03/13/2009

Names

Name Type
LDG-DELAWARE OPCO, INC. Former
Business Registration | Tennessee (Foreign State)

Tennessee Secretary of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: LENOX CORPORATIONSee Business Report
Filing Type: Corporation For-Profit
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Foreign Formation Date: 12/11/2008
Principal Office: 1414 RADCLIFFE ST
BRISTOL, PA 19007-5496
Mailing Address: 1414 RADCLIFFE ST
BRISTOL, PA 19007-5496
Secretary of State Control Number: 000598338
Initial Filing Date: 03/13/2009
Status: Inactive - Revoked (Administrative)
Inactive Date: 08/13/2013
Standing - Annual Report: Delinquent
Standing - Registered Agent: Good
Standing - Other: Good
Fiscal Year Close: January
Annual Report Due Date: 04/01/2013
Annual Report Exempt: No
Term of Duration: Perpetual

Charter Names

No Charter Names found.

Annual Report Filing History

Filing Date Annual Report Number Filing Type Effective Year
05/01/2012 03065121 Annual Report 2011
03/04/2011 02521899 Annual Report 2010
04/02/2010 02271539 Annual Report 2009
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Lenox CorporationSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: F178372
Status: REVKD-AUTO AR/$ CORP-NO REPORT AND/OR FEES
Principal Office: 1414 RADCLIFFE ST
BRISTOL, PA 19007-5496
Formation Date: 03/16/2009

Other Names

Name Type Date
LDG-DELAWARE OPCO, INC. Prior Legal 06/05/2009