Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
CPS LIQUIDATING COMPANY

Maryland Corporation | Wysk # UWCCK3Y
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: CPS LIQUIDATING COMPANYSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
SCC ID: F130707
Status: REVKD-AUTO AR/$ CORP-NO REPORT AND/OR FEES
Principal Office: 2727 FORD RD
BRISTOL, PA 19007-6895
Formation Date: 09/02/1997

Other Names

Name Type Date
CPS LIQUIDATING COMPANY, INC. Prior Legal 01/11/2008
CUMMINS POWER SYSTEMS, INC. Prior Legal 01/11/2008
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: CPS Liquidating CompanySee Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: MD
Entity Number: 2773060
Status: Active
Creation Date: 08/29/1997
Registered Office: % CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
PA

Other Names

Name
CPS Liquidating Company of Maryland

Know what the pros know about

CPS LIQUIDATING COMPANY

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report