Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
Aqua Utility Virginia, Inc.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # BDY364Y
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Aqua Utility Virginia, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0518698
Status: MERGED
Principal Office: 762 W LANCASTER AVE
BRYN MAWR, PA 19010
Formation Date: 03/26/1999

Other Names

Name Type Date
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (POWHATAN CO) Fictitious 07/22/2004
AQUASOURCE UTILITY - VIRGINIA, INC. Prior Legal 07/21/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (CAROLINE CO) Fictitious 06/24/2004