Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ALPHA WATER CORPORATION

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # H7Q4NPB
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: ALPHA WATER CORPORATIONSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0179112
Status: MERGED
Principal Office: 762 W LANCASTER AVE
BRYN MAWR, PA 19010
Formation Date: 10/12/1977

Other Names

Name Type Date
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (ESSEX CO) Fictitious 07/22/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (NEW KENT CO) Fictitious 07/22/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (POWHATAN CO) Fictitious 07/22/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (RICHMOND CO) Fictitious 07/22/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (CAROLINE CO) Fictitious 06/24/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (CHARLES CITY CO) Fictitious 06/24/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (CUMBERLAND CO) Fictitious 06/24/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (FLUVANNA CO) Fictitious 06/24/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (NORTHUMBERLAND CO) Fictitious 06/24/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (SPOTSYLVANIA CO) Fictitious 06/24/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (SUFFOLK CITY) Fictitious 06/24/2004
AQUA VIRGINIA, INC. (WESTMORELAND CO) Fictitious 06/24/2004

Know what the pros know about

ALPHA WATER CORPORATION

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report