Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
MHF Wind Down Company

Delaware Corporation | Wysk # GL3KADT
Business Registration | Texas (Foreign State)

Texas Secretary of State Data updated August 22, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: MHF Wind Down CompanySee Business Report
Business Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
State of Incorporation ID: 202806833
Foreign Formation Date: 05/09/2005
Business Address: 800 CRANBERRY WOODS DR SUITE 450
Cranberry Twp PA 16066
SoS Filing Status: In existence
SoS ID: 0800675557
State Tax ID: 12028068331
Filing Date: 06/29/2006
Perpetual: Yes

Charter Names

Name Status Type Consent Filing No. Creation Inactive Expiration
MHF Wind Down Company In use Legal 06/29/2009
MHF Logistical Solutions, Inc. Prior Legal 07/25/2006 06/29/2009
MHF Holding Company Prior Legal 06/29/2006 07/25/2006

Associated Entities

No associated entities found.

Filing History

Filing Date Document No. Filing Type Effective Inactive Entry
12/02/2013 518827965946 Change of Name or Address by Registered Agent 12/02/2013 12/06/2013
08/29/2011 386483930001 Reversal of Tax Forfeiture 08/29/2011 08/30/2011
12/31/2010 353335590001 Public Information Report (PIR) 02/07/2011 02/07/2011
05/21/2010 308955221489 Tax Forfeiture 05/21/2010 05/22/2010
04/19/2010 304550822237 Change of Name or Address by Registered Agent 04/19/2010 04/22/2010
06/29/2009 264063540002 Application for Amended Registration 06/29/2009 06/30/2009
12/31/2007 204897850001 Public Information Report (PIR) 02/23/2008 02/23/2008
07/25/2006 137909410003 Application for Amended Registration 07/25/2006 07/26/2006
06/29/2006 135050280002 Application for Registration 06/29/2006 06/30/2006
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated August 22, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: MHF WIND DOWN COMPANYSee Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 800 CRANBERRY WOODS DRIVE
SUITE 450
CRANBERRY TWP, PA 16066
Status: Forfeited
Secretary of State ID: C2791180
Incorporation Date: 06/29/2006

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
MHF WIND DOWN COMPANY Active Legal 07/09/2009
MHF LOGISTICAL SOLUTIONS, INC. Inactive Legal 09/05/2006 07/09/2009
MHF HOLDING COMPANY WHICH WILL DO BUSINESS IN CALIFORNIA AS DELAWARE MHF HOLDING COMPANY Inactive Legal 09/05/2006

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
01/01/2011 Franchise Tax Board Forfeiture
07/09/2009 A0693491 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: MHF LOGISTICAL SOLUTIONS, INC.
09/05/2006 A0649813 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: MHF HOLDING COMPANY WHICH WILL DO BUSINESS IN CALIFORNIA AS DELAWARE MHF HOLDING COMPANY
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Foreign State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: MHF WIND DOWN COMPANYSee Business Report
Entity Type: Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
ID Number: 000927972
Date of Massachusetts Registration: 06/30/2006
Status: Involuntary Dissolution by SOC
Principal Office: 800 CRANBERRY WOODS DR., STE 450
SUITE 450
CRANBERRY TWP, PA 16066

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
MHF LOGISTICAL SOLUTIONS, INC. Previous 07/10/2009
MHF HOLDING COMPANY Previous 08/01/2006
Business Registration | Ohio (Foreign State)

Ohio Secretary of State Data updated July 30, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: MHF WIND DOWN COMPANYSee Business Report
Corporation Type: FOREIGN CORPORATION
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Entity Number: 1650910
Status: Active
Principal Office: THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY
1209 ORANGE STREET
WILMINGTON, DE, 19801
Original Filing Date: 09/28/2006
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: MHF Wind Down CompanySee Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Entity Number: 3657678
Status: Active
Creation Date: 06/23/2006
Principal Place of Business: 800 Cranberry Woods Drive -- Suite 450
Cranberry Twp,PA 16066

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: MHF Wind Down CompanySee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: F168091
Status: REVKD-AUTO AR/$ CORP-NO REPORT AND/OR FEES
Principal Office: 800 CRANBERRY WOODS DR
STE 450
CRANBERRY TWP, PA 16066
Formation Date: 08/30/2006

Other Names

Name Type Date
MHF LOGISTICAL SOLUTIONS, INC. Prior Legal 07/07/2009