Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
Hershey Company, The

Delaware Corporation | Wysk # NFD6VYC
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: Hershey Company, The
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: F005112
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 100 CRYSTAL A DRIVE
HERSHEY, PA 17033
Formation Date: 07/01/1937

Other Names

Name Type Date
HERSHEY FOODS CORPORATION Prior Legal 04/22/2005
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Foreign State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: HERSHEY COMPANY, THE
Entity Type: Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
ID Number: 230691590
Date of Massachusetts Registration: 06/04/1974
Status: Active
Principal Office: 100 CRYSTAL A DR.
HERSHEY, PA 17033

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
HERSHEY FOODS CORP. Previous 04/22/2005
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Foreign State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: HERSHEY COMPANY, THE
Entity Type: Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
ID Number: 232175527
Date of Massachusetts Registration: 05/29/1981
Status: Withdrawal
Principal Office: 100 CRYSTAL A DRIVE
HERSHEY, PA 17033

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
HERSHEY CORPORATION Previous 08/17/2004