Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
EASTCOAST RAILROAD CONTRACTORS, INC.

Delaware Corporation | Wysk # NT68VC9
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: EASTCOAST RAILROAD CONTRACTORS, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: F025038
Status: REVKD-AUTO AR/$ CORP-NO REPORT AND/OR FEES
Principal Office: PO BOX 406
HERSHEY, PA 17033-0406
Formation Date: 03/30/1972

Other Names

Name Type Date
EASTERN RAILROAD BUILDERS, A DELAWARE CORPORATION Prior Legal 08/29/1978
Business Registration | North Carolina (Foreign State)

North Carolina Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Eastcoast Railroad Contractors, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Secretary of State ID: 0044873
Status: Multiple
Formed: 08/12/1971
Business Registration | South Carolina (Foreign State)

South Carolina Secretary of State Data updated October 1, 2013

Business Details

Name: EASTCOAST RAILROAD CONTRACTORS, INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Corporate ID: 366167
Status: Forfeiture
File Date: 08/16/1971

Names

Name Type
EASTCOAST RAILROAD CONTRACTORS, INC. Incorporation

Know what the pros know about

EASTCOAST RAILROAD CONTRACTORS, INC.

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report