Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
Superior Well Services, Ltd., LP (USED IN VA BY: Superior Well Services, Ltd.)

Pennsylvania Limited Partnership | Wysk # F6UCMPB
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Superior Well Services, Ltd., LP (USED IN VA BY: Superior Well Services, Ltd.)See Business Report
Corporation Type: Limited Partnership
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: PA
SCC ID: M010130
Status: CANC(VOLUNTARY) (LLC/LP/BT)
Principal Office: 1380 RT 286 EAST STE 121
INDIANA, PA 15701
Formation Date: 08/22/2005

Other Names

Name Type Date
SUPERIOR WELL SERVICES, LTD. (FOR USE IN VA: SUPERIOR WELL SERVICES, LTD., LP) Fictitious 08/22/2005