Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ABS LINCS PA, Inc.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # 3M8YMXY
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: ABS LINCS PA, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0560722
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 367 S. GULPH ROAD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406
Formation Date: 06/20/2001

Other Names

Name Type Date
ALTERNATIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICES (NORFOLK CI) Fictitious 04/10/2006
ALTERNATIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. Prior Legal 03/28/2006
PINES OF NEW ENGLAND, INC., THE Prior Legal 09/04/2002
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Foreign State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: ABS LINCS PA, INC.See Business Report
Entity Type: Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
ID Number: 542042312
Date of Massachusetts Registration: 08/02/2001
Status: Active
Principal Office: 367 S. GULPH ROAD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
ALTERNATIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. Previous 05/15/2006
PINES OF NEW ENGLAND, INC., THE Previous 09/30/2002
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: ABS LINCS PA, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Entity Number: 607477
Status: Active
Creation Date: 05/15/2006
Principal Place of Business: % Ct Corporation System
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | South Carolina (Foreign State)

South Carolina Secretary of State Data updated October 1, 2013

Business Details

Name: ABS LINCS PA, INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Corporate ID: 113721
Status: Good Standing
File Date: 09/29/2003

Names

Name Type
ABS LINCS PA, INC. Incorporation
Business Registration | Texas (Foreign State)

Texas Secretary of State Data updated July 23, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ABS LINCS PA, Inc.See Business Report
Business Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
State of Incorporation ID: 542042312
Foreign Formation Date: 06/20/2001
Business Address: 240 CORPORATE BLVD
NORFOLK VA 23502-4900
SoS Filing Status: In existence
SoS ID: 0800595948
State Tax ID: 15420423129
Filing Date: 01/06/2006
Perpetual: Yes

Charter Names

Name Status Type Consent Filing No. Creation Inactive Expiration
ABS LINCS PA, Inc. In use Legal 01/19/2007
ABC LINCS PA, Inc. Prior Legal 05/15/2006 01/06/2006
Alternative Management Services, Inc. Prior Legal 01/06/2006 05/15/2006
ABC LINCS PA, Inc. In use Fictitious 05/15/2006
ABS Lincs Texas Inc. Prior Fictitious 01/06/2006 05/15/2006

Associated Entities

No associated entities found.

Filing History

Filing Date Document No. Filing Type Effective Inactive Entry
12/31/2013 522817640001 Public Information Report (PIR) 01/06/2014 01/06/2014
12/02/2013 518827965480 Change of Name or Address by Registered Agent 12/02/2013 12/06/2013
12/31/2012 457572380001 Public Information Report (PIR) 12/16/2012 12/16/2012
12/31/2010 356142940001 Public Information Report (PIR) 02/22/2011 02/22/2011
12/31/2010 415404370001 Public Information Report (PIR) 04/01/2012 04/01/2012
04/19/2010 304550821733 Change of Name or Address by Registered Agent 04/19/2010 04/22/2010
12/31/2009 330344640001 Public Information Report (PIR) 09/24/2010 09/24/2010
12/31/2008 270778840001 Public Information Report (PIR) 08/05/2009 08/05/2009
12/31/2007 198934920001 Public Information Report (PIR) 01/08/2008 01/08/2008
10/12/2007 189482100015 Change of Registered Agent/Office 10/12/2007 10/15/2007
09/27/2007 187331562293 Change of Name or Address by Registered Agent 09/27/2007 11/15/2007
02/15/2007 160721790002 Change of Registered Agent/Office 02/15/2007 02/16/2007
05/15/2006 129511940002 Application for Amended Registration 05/15/2006 05/16/2006
01/06/2006 113488070002 Application for Registration 01/06/2006 01/09/2006