Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ABS - First Step, Inc.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # GBEQPM6
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ABS - First Step, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0332415
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 367 S. GULPH ROAD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406
Formation Date: 12/29/1988

Other Names

Name Type Date
FIRST CORRECTIONS CORPORATION Prior Legal 10/25/2002
TIDEWATER RESIDENTIAL INSTITUTE Fictitious 01/22/1997
FHC SERVICES CORP. Prior Legal 08/05/1994