Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
AMERIGAS EAGLE HOLDINGS, INC.

Delaware Corporation | Wysk # UGT7XXW
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated July 22, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AMERIGAS EAGLE HOLDINGS, INC.See Business Report
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 460 N GULPH RD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406
Status: Active
Secretary of State ID: C2344338
Incorporation Date: 05/09/2001

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
AMERIGAS EAGLE HOLDINGS, INC. Active Legal 10/17/2001
CP HOLDINGS, INC. WHICH WILL DO BUSINESS IN CALIFORNIA AS COLUMBIA PROPANE HOLDINGS, INC. Inactive Legal 06/18/2001 10/17/2001
CP HOLDINGS, INC. WHICH WILL DO BUSINESS IN CALIFORNIA AS COLUMBIA PROPANE HOLDINGS INC. Inactive Legal 06/18/2001

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
10/17/2001 A0571488 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: CP HOLDINGS, INC. WHICH WILL DO BUSINESS IN CALIFORNIA AS COLUMBIA PROPANE HOLDINGS, INC.
06/18/2001 A0566332 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: CP HOLDINGS, INC. WHICH WILL DO BUSINESS IN CALIFORNIA AS COLUMBIA PROPANE HOLDINGS INC.
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Registration

Business Name: AMERIGAS EAGLE HOLDINGS, INC. See Business Report
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Principal Address: 460 N. GULPH ROAD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406
Filing Status: Active
Document Number: F00000004183
Filing Date: 07/25/2000
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Foreign State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: AMERIGAS EAGLE HOLDINGS, INC.See Business Report
Entity Type: Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
ID Number: 541936152
Date of Massachusetts Registration: 07/13/2001
Status: Active
Principal Office: 460 N. GULPH RD.
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406

Names

Name Type Inactive Date
CP HOLDINGS, INC. Previous 09/28/2001
COLUMBIA PROPANE HOLDINGS Foreign
Business Registration | Ohio (Foreign State)

Ohio Secretary of State Data updated July 30, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: AMERIGAS EAGLE HOLDINGS, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: FOREIGN CORPORATION
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Entity Number: 1260255
Status: Active
Principal Office: 460 N GULPH ROAD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA, 19444
Original Filing Date: 10/12/2001
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: AMERIGAS EAGLE HOLDINGS, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Entity Number: 3091151
Status: Active
Creation Date: 08/27/2002
Principal Place of Business: % CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | South Carolina (Foreign State)

South Carolina Secretary of State Data updated October 1, 2013

Business Details

Name: AMERIGAS EAGLE HOLDINGS, INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Corporate ID: 36763
Status: Good Standing
File Date: 07/25/2000

Names

Name Type
AMERIGAS EAGLE HOLDINGS, INC. Incorporation
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: AmeriGas Eagle Holdings, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: F147083
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 460 N GULPH ROAD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406
Formation Date: 05/09/2001

Other Names

Name Type Date
CP HOLDINGS, INC. Prior Legal 09/26/2001
Business Registration | Wisconsin (Foreign State)

Wisconsin Dept. of Financial Institutions Data updated July 23, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AMERIGAS EAGLE HOLDINGS, INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Foreign Corporation
Business Identifier: C052385
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Incorporation Date: 05/29/2001
Paid Capital Representation: 226000
Status: Incorporated/Qualified/Registered
Status Date: 05/29/2001
Most Recent Filing: 20110000000
Most Recent Form 20: