Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ABS LINCS VA, Inc.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # WWKJ6HW
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: ABS LINCS VA, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0457754
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 367 S. GULPH ROAD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406
Formation Date: 12/18/1995

Other Names

Name Type Date
FIRST HOME CARE (NORFOLK CI) Fictitious 04/10/2006
FIRST HOME CARE CORPORATION Prior Legal 03/28/2006
Business Registration | Georgia (Foreign State)

Georgia Secretary of State Data updated August 16, 2012

Business Registration

Business Name: ABS LINCS VA, INC.See Business Report
Business Type: Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Principal Office: 367 S GULPH RD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406
Entity ID: 365105
Control Number: 0541211
Status: Active/Compliance
Registration Date: 06/14/2005
Business Registration | North Carolina (Foreign State)

North Carolina Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: ABS LINCS VA, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Secretary of State ID: 0647818
Status: Current-Active
Formed: 10/02/2002
Principal Office: 367 S. Gulph Rd.
King of Prussia, PA, 19406
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: ABS LINCS VA, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Entity Number: 2894656
Status: Active
Creation Date: 08/26/1999
Registered Office: % Ct Corporation System
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | Tennessee (Foreign State)

Tennessee Secretary of State Data updated March 11, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ABS LINCS VA, INC.See Business Report
Filing Type: Corporation For-Profit
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Foreign Formation Date: 12/18/1995
Principal Office: 367 S GULPH RD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406-3121
Mailing Address: 367 S GULPH RD
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406-3121
Secretary of State Control Number: 000380279
Initial Filing Date: 11/22/1999
Status: Active
Standing - Annual Report: Good
Standing - Registered Agent: Good
Standing - Other: Good
Fiscal Year Close: January
Annual Report Due Date: 04/01/2015
Annual Report Exempt: No
Delayed Effective Date: 01/01/2000
Incorporation Date: 01/01/2000
Term of Duration: Perpetual

Charter Names

No Charter Names found.

Annual Report Filing History

Filing Date Annual Report Number Filing Type Effective Year
02/24/2014 04044300 Annual Report 2013
03/04/2013 03367637 Annual Report 2012
01/20/2012 02810977 Annual Report 2011
01/27/2011 02442571 Annual Report 2010
04/12/2010 02283777 Annual Report 2009
04/01/2009 01535564 Annual Report 2008
02/20/2008 01535563 Annual Report 2007
08/21/2007 01535562 Annual Report 2006
03/27/2006 01535561 Annual Report 2005
02/28/2005 01535560 Annual Report 2004
03/19/2004 01535559 Annual Report 2003
01/28/2003 01535558 Annual Report 2002
02/19/2002 01535557 Annual Report 2001
02/05/2001 01535556 Annual Report 2000
03/01/2000 01535555 Annual Report 1999

Know what the pros know about

ABS LINCS VA, Inc.

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report