Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.

Delaware Corporation | Wysk # 7F3FE8X
Business Registration | Texas (Foreign State)

Texas Secretary of State Data updated August 28, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.
Business Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Address: 1550 CORAOPOLIS HEIGHTS RD
Moon Township PA 15108
SoS Filing Status: Terminated
SoS ID: 0012463706
State Tax ID: 00000000000
Filing Date: 01/05/1999
Inactive Date: 03/25/2002
Perpetual: Yes

Charter Names

Name Status Type Consent Filing No. Creation Inactive Expiration
SUNDANCE ACQUISITION CORPORATION 2 Prior Legal 01/05/1999 10/05/2001
NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC. Inactive Legal 10/05/2001 03/25/2002

Associated Entities

Name Capacity Filing Number Filing Date Jurisdiction Inactive
NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC. Non-Survivor 000150481400 09/14/1998 Unknown 01/14/2000

Filing History

Filing Date Document No. Filing Type Effective Inactive Entry
12/31/2002 033720890001 Public Information Report (PIR) 05/14/2003 05/14/2003
03/25/2002 009017510002 Termination of Foreign Entity 03/25/2002 03/26/2002
10/05/2001 002315470002 Application for Amended Certificate of Authority 10/05/2001 10/08/2001
01/14/2000 000003438799 Articles Of Merger 01/14/2000 01/14/2000
01/05/1999 000003438798 Application For Certificate Of Authority 01/05/1999 01/05/1999
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated August 26, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 1550 CORAOPOLIS HEIGHTS RD
MOON TWP, PA 15108
Status: Surrendered
Secretary of State ID: C2183607
Incorporation Date: 11/30/1999

Charter Names

Name Status Type Created Inactive
NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC. Active Legal 10/15/2001
SUNDANCE ACQUISITION CORPORATION 2 Inactive Legal 10/15/2001

Transaction History

Transaction Amendment ID Transaction Type Comments
02/25/2003 D0699722 Certificate of Surrender by Foreign Corporation
10/15/2001 A0571259 Amended Statement and Designation by Foreign Corporation NAME CHANGE FROM: SUNDANCE ACQUISITION CORPORATION 2
Business Registration | Connecticut (Foreign State)

Connecticut Secretary of State Data updated August 2, 2012

Business Details

Business Name: NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.
Business Type: Corporation
Secretary of State ID: 0636239
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Name in State of Incorporation: NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.
Business Address: 645 SEVENTH AVENUE S.W., 18TH FLOOR
CALGARY
ALBERTA,
Status: Withdrawn
Incorporation/Registration Date: 11/30/1999
Business Registration | Georgia (Foreign State)

Georgia Secretary of State Data updated August 16, 2012

Business Registration

Business Name: NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.
Business Type: Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Principal Office: 1550 CORAOPOLIS HEIGHTS RD
CORAOPOLIS, PA 15108-2973
Entity ID: 1146047
Control Number: K948684
Status: Withdrawn
Registration Date: 11/30/1999
Business Registration | Louisiana (Foreign State)

Louisiana Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.
Corporation Type: Business Corporation (Non-Louisiana)
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Charter Number: 34863178F
Status: Inactive
Domicile Address: 1209 ORANGE STREET
WILMINGTON, DE 19801
Registration Date: 11/30/1999
Business Registration | Ohio (Foreign State)

Ohio Secretary of State Data updated July 30, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.
Corporation Type: FOREIGN CORPORATION
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Entity Number: 1050540
Status: Dead
Principal Office: 400 FRANKFORT
MONACA, PA, 15061-2298
Original Filing Date: 12/17/1998
Business Registration | Pennsylvania (Foreign State)

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Data updated July 10, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Entity Number: 2910271
Status: Withdrawn
Creation Date: 11/29/1999
Principal Place of Business: % CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
PA

Other Names

No other names found.

Business Registration | Tennessee (Foreign State)

Tennessee Secretary of State Data updated August 21, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.
Filing Type: Corporation For-Profit
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
Foreign Formation Date: 09/15/1998
Principal Office: 1550 CORAOPOLIS
HEIGHTS RD
MOON TOWNSHIP, PA 15108-2298
Mailing Address: 1550 CORAOPOLIS
HEIGHTS RD
MOON TOWNSHIP, PA 15108
Secretary of State Control Number: 000380514
Initial Filing Date: 11/30/1999
Status: Inactive - Merged
Inactive Date: 04/18/2002
Standing - Annual Report: Delinquent
Standing - Registered Agent: Good
Standing - Other: Good
Fiscal Year Close: January
Annual Report Due Date: 04/01/2003
Annual Report Exempt: No
Term of Duration: Perpetual

Charter Names

No Charter Names found.

Annual Report Filing History

Filing Date Annual Report Number Filing Type Effective Year
03/15/2002 01536418 Annual Report 2001
07/25/2001 01536417 Annual Report 2000
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: NOVA CHEMICALS (USA) INC.
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DE
SCC ID: F136392
Status: MERGED
Principal Office: 1550 CORAOPOLIS HEIGHTS RD
MOON TOWNSHIP, PA 15108-2298
Formation Date: 12/17/1998

Other Names

Name Type Date
SUNDANCE ACQUISITION CORPORATION 2 Prior Legal 04/20/2000