Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
SCRANTON TIMES, L.P., THE

Pennsylvania Limited Partnership | Wysk # 997GERF
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: SCRANTON TIMES, L.P., THESee Business Report
Corporation Type: Limited Partnership
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: PA
SCC ID: M008303
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: C/O THE SCRANTON TIMES, L.P.
149 PENN AVE
SCRANTON, PA 18503
Formation Date: 05/30/1997

Other Names

Name Type Date
FAR WEST END PRESS (HENRICO CO) Fictitious 10/24/2001
HENRICO COUNTY LEADER (HENRICO CO) Fictitious 10/24/2001

Know what the pros know about

SCRANTON TIMES, L.P., THE

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report