Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Company LLC

Virginia Limited Liability Company | Wysk # DF3M67Y
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Company LLCSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Limited Liability Company
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: S345197
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 6603 WEST BROAD STREET
RICHMOND, VA 23230
Formation Date: 11/19/2010

Other Names

Name Type Date
U.S. SMOKELESS TOBACCO MANUFACTURING COMPANY LLC Prior Legal 05/01/2014
Business Registration | Tennessee (Foreign State)

Tennessee Secretary of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: U.S. SMOKELESS TOBACCO MANUFACTURING COMPANY LLCSee Business Report
Filing Type: Limited Liability Company
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Foreign Formation Date: 02/01/1999
Principal Office: 800 HARRISON ST
NASHVILLE, TN 37203-3336
Mailing Address: 800 HARRISON ST
NASHVILLE, TN 37203-3336
Secretary of State Control Number: 000603021
Initial Filing Date: 05/21/2009
Status: Active
Standing - Annual Report: Good
Standing - Registered Agent: Good
Standing - Other: Good
Fiscal Year Close: January
Annual Report Due Date: 04/01/2015
Annual Report Exempt: No
Term of Duration: Perpetual
Managed By: Member Managed
Number of Members: 1

Charter Names

Name Type
U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Company Assumed Name

Annual Report Filing History

Filing Date Annual Report Number Filing Type Effective Year
02/18/2014 04030715 Annual Report 2013
03/19/2013 03495742 Annual Report 2012
03/26/2012 02988011 Annual Report 2011
04/28/2011 02645993 Annual Report 2010
03/15/2010 02199446 Annual Report 2009