Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
AMHERST COUNTY MUSEUM AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # HENB4NH
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: AMHERST COUNTY MUSEUM AND HISTORICAL SOCIETYSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0165171
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: P O BOX 741
AMHERST, VA 24521
Formation Date: 03/10/1976

Other Names

Name Type Date
AMHERST COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM Prior Legal 04/20/1998

Know what the pros know about

AMHERST COUNTY MUSEUM AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report