Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
AMHERST COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS EDUCATION FOUNDATION, INC.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # LBREJ6M
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AMHERST COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS EDUCATION FOUNDATION, INC.
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0446473
Status: FEE DELINQUENT
Principal Office: PO BOX 1425
AMHERST, VA 24521
Formation Date: 05/08/1995

Other Names

Name Type Date
AMHERST COUNTY EDUCATION FOUNDATION, INC. Prior Legal 09/27/1995