Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
AAFA EDUCATION FOUNDATION

District of Columbia Corporation | Wysk # PAFCL4G
Business Registration | Virginia (Foreign State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: AAFA EDUCATION FOUNDATIONSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: DC
SCC ID: F028685
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 1601 N KENT STREET SUITE 1200
ARLINGTON, VA 22209
Formation Date: 11/08/1974

Other Names

Name Type Date
AMERICAN APPAREL EDUCATION FOUNDATION Prior Legal 05/04/2010