Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
AMERICAST, INC.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # 6TUF7QR
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AMERICAST, INC.
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0479344
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 11352 VIRGINIA PRECAST RD
ASHLAND, VA 23005
Formation Date: 02/11/1997

Other Names

Name Type Date
THE CLEAR FLOW COMPANY (ROCKINGHAM CO) Fictitious 08/11/2009
VBI CORP. Prior Legal 12/17/2004
VIRGINIA PRECAST Fictitious 08/22/1998
Business Registration | California (Foreign State)

California Secretary of State Data updated August 26, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AMERICAST, INC.
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Business Type: Corporation
Tax Base: Stock
Mailing Address: 210 STONE SPRING ROAD
HARRISBURG, VA 22801
Status: Active
Secretary of State ID: C2592561
Incorporation Date: 11/29/2005

Transaction History

No Transaction History found.

Business Registration | Georgia (Foreign State)

Georgia Secretary of State Data updated August 16, 2012

Business Registration

Business Name: AMERICAST, INC.
Business Type: Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Principal Office: 210 STONE SPRING ROAD
Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Entity ID: 1284253
Control Number: 07012484
Status: Active/Compliance
Registration Date: 02/02/2007
Business Registration | Massachusetts (Foreign State)

Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth Data updated July 2, 2012

Business Details

Entity Name: AMERICAST, INC.
Entity Type: Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
ID Number: 000988517
Date of Massachusetts Registration: 10/20/2008
Status: Active
Principal Office: 210 STONE SPRING RD.
HARRISONBURG, VA 22801

Names

No previous legal names found.

Business Registration | North Carolina (Foreign State)

North Carolina Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Americast, Inc.
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Secretary of State ID: 1001099
Status: Suspended
Formed: 09/14/2007
Principal Office: 210 Stone Spring Road
Harrisonburg, VA, 22801
Business Registration | South Carolina (Foreign State)

South Carolina Secretary of State Data updated October 1, 2013

Business Details

Name: AMERICAST, INC.
Business Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Corporate ID: 493335
Status: Good Standing
File Date: 09/17/2007

Names

Name Type
AMERICAST, INC. Authority
Business Registration | Washington (Foreign State)

Washington Secretary of State Data updated October 12, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: AMERICAST, INC.
Business Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Incorporation Date: 12/04/2007
Duration: Perpetual
Status: Active
Expiration Date: 12/31/2014
Unified Business Identifier: 602784872