Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ACCUMARK, INC.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # W77RLCN
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: ACCUMARK, INC.
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0440745
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 9500 KING AIR COURT
ASHLAND, VA 23005
Formation Date: 01/30/1995

Other Names

Name Type Date
ACCUMARK-VIRGINIA TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC. Prior Legal 11/28/2001
VIRGINIA TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC. Prior Legal 10/26/2000
VIRGINIA CABLE AND PIPE LOCATING, INC. Prior Legal 05/31/1996
Business Registration | Delaware (Foreign State)

Delaware Division of Corporations Data updated February 28, 2013

Business Details

Name: ACCUMARK, INC.
Entity Type: Corporation
Entity Sub-Type: GENERAL
Residency: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Incorporation Date: 03/09/2007
File Number: 4314325
Business Registration | Florida (Foreign State)

Florida Dept. of State Data updated June 25, 2014

Business Registration

Business Name: ACCUMARK, INC.
Business Type: For-Profit Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Principal Address: 9500 KING AIR CT
ASHLAND, VA 23005
Filing Status: Inactive
Document Number: F09000003296
Filing Date: 08/18/2009
Business Registration | South Carolina (Foreign State)

South Carolina Secretary of State Data updated October 1, 2013

Business Details

Name: ACCUMARK, INC.
Business Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Corporate ID: 471493
Status: Forfeiture
File Date: 03/12/2007

Names

Name Type
ACCUMARK, INC. Authority