Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
Kellam Energy, Inc.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # 8UNRK3A
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Kellam Energy, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0075531
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: P O BOX 246
BELLE HAVEN, VA 23306
Formation Date: 07/11/1956

Other Names

Name Type Date
KELLAM PROPANE GAS COMPANY, INCORPORATED Prior Legal 05/01/1984
Business Registration | Delaware (Foreign State)

Delaware Division of Corporations Data updated February 28, 2013

Business Details

Name: KELLAM ENERGY, INC.See Business Report
Entity Type: Corporation
Entity Sub-Type: GENERAL
Residency: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Incorporation Date: 07/10/1985
File Number: 2066179