Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
DELAWARE CONVENIENCE STORES, INC.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # FWCMVP4
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: DELAWARE CONVENIENCE STORES, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0424324
Status: MERGED
Principal Office: 15440 KING STREET
BELLE HAVEN, VA 23306
Formation Date: 03/15/1994

Other Names

Name Type Date
DELAWARE INVESTMENTS, INC. Prior Legal 07/19/1994
Business Registration | Delaware (Foreign State)

Delaware Division of Corporations Data updated February 28, 2013

Business Details

Name: DELAWARE CONVENIENCE STORES, INC.See Business Report
Entity Type: Corporation
Entity Sub-Type: GENERAL
Residency: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Incorporation Date: 07/28/1994
File Number: 2422593