Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
TIS THE SEASON FARM, INC.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # JFXQ3J9
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: TIS THE SEASON FARM, INC.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0191323
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: P.O. BOX 315
BIG ISLAND, VA 24526
Formation Date: 01/08/1979

Other Names

Name Type Date
INSIDE/OUT PLANTSCAPES (HENRICO CO) Fictitious 06/01/2005
INSIDE/OUT PLANTSCAPES (BEDFORD CO) Fictitious 05/04/2005
INSIDE/OUT PLANTSCAPES (CI OF LYNCHBURG) Fictitious 05/04/2005
INDOOR FOLIAGE, INC. Prior Legal 03/22/2005

Know what the pros know about

TIS THE SEASON FARM, INC.

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report