Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION OF AMERICA

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # GWAQ8MB
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION OF AMERICA
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0134283
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 13195 FREEDOM WAY
BOSTON, VA 22713
Formation Date: 09/29/1971

Other Names

Name Type Date
WERNER LISTS Fictitious 07/11/1996
PREFERRED LISTS Fictitious 05/15/1996
Business Registration | North Carolina (Foreign State)

North Carolina Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Communications Corporation of America
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Secretary of State ID: 0767562
Status: Revoked
Formed: 02/17/2005
Principal Office: 13195 Freedom Way
Boston, VA, 22713