Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
Appalachian Physical Therapy, Inc.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # 6X8CAGJ
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Appalachian Physical Therapy, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0368296
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 171 EAST SPRINGBROOK ROAD
BROADWAY, VA 22815
Formation Date: 12/12/1990

Other Names

Name Type Date
APPALACHIAN PHYSICAL THERAPY, P.C. Prior Legal 05/30/2003
Business Registration | North Carolina (Foreign State)

North Carolina Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Appalachian Physical Therapy, Inc.See Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Secretary of State ID: 0673541
Status: Current-Active
Formed: 05/01/2003
Principal Office: 171 East Springbrook Road
Broadway, VA, 22815

Know what the pros know about

Appalachian Physical Therapy, Inc.

  • Bankruptcy Filings
  • Civil Lawsuits
  • Assets

with an instant

Wysk Business Report