Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
Virginia Canals & Navigations Society, Inc.

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # HV7U9KT
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: Virginia Canals & Navigations Society, Inc.
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0208683
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: PO BOX 62
COVESVILLE, VA 22931
Formation Date: 08/14/1980

Other Names

Name Type Date
VIRGINIA CANALS AND NAVIGATION SOCIETY Prior Legal 12/28/2011