Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
Animal Rescue Foundation-Central Virginia

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # A784388
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2014

Business Details

Business Name: Animal Rescue Foundation-Central Virginia
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0687713
Status: TERM(VOLUNTARY) (CORP)
Principal Office: 604 CATA ROAD
CUMBERLAND, VA 23040
Formation Date: 12/19/2007

Other Names

Name Type Date
ARF-CVA (CUMBERLAND CO) Fictitious 01/12/2010
CENTRAL VIRGINIA HUMANE SOCIETY-SPCA REGIONAL TRANSPORT FACILITY (CUMBERLAND CO) Fictitious 01/12/2010
ANIMAL RESCUE FOUNDATION - CUMBERLAND COUNTY VIRGINIA Prior Legal 01/06/2010
ARF - CCVA (CUMBERLAND CO) Fictitious 05/13/2008