Wysk B2B Data Hub

Wysk Company Profile for
ABERCROMBIE OIL COMPANY, INCORPORATED

Virginia Corporation | Wysk # G7EAH9U
State Registrations
Business Registration | Virginia (Home State)

Virginia State Corporation Commission Data updated June 18, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: ABERCROMBIE OIL COMPANY, INCORPORATEDSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Corporation
Citizenship: Domestic
State of Incorporation: VA
SCC ID: 0075736
Status: ACTIVE
Principal Office: 2930 W MAIN ST
DANVILLE, VA 24541
Formation Date: 08/02/1956

Other Names

Name Type Date
RIVERSIDE OIL CO. Fictitious 12/13/2000
Business Registration | North Carolina (Foreign State)

North Carolina Secretary of State Data updated July 26, 2013

Business Details

Business Name: Abercrombie Oil Company, IncorporatedSee Business Report
Corporation Type: Business Corporation
Citizenship: Foreign
State of Incorporation: VA
Secretary of State ID: 0092731
Status: Current-Active
Formed: 12/13/1984
Principal Office: 2930 West Main Street
Danville, VA, 24541